PRIVACY POLICIES

 

PARTNERS CONNECT HOLDING SL CIF: B01619097, informs users of this website about the rules of Data Protection and the processing of personal data that users provide us through any means:

 

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

 

The person responsible for the processing of your personal data is PARTNERS CONNECT HOLDING SL with CIF: B01619097, with registered office at Calle Príncipe de Vergara, 69 1º Dcha. 28006, Madrid, telephone +34 91 737 64 09 and email: noticias@partners3n.com

 

For what purposes do we process your personal data?

 

The personal data you provide us through any means (telephone, the form on this website or email message), will be incorporated into our files for the purpose of:

 

  1. Respond to user requests for information or queries.
  2. Manage the sale, shipping and invoicing of the products in our online shop.
  3. To provide users with offers of products or services of interest to them.

 

How long do we keep your data?

The data will be kept for this purpose for as long as users or customers do not object to the processing of their data or request their deletion.

 

In the event that the user objects to the processing or requests the deletion of their data, PARTNERS CONNECT HOLDING SL proceed to delete them and keep only those necessary for the legally established time limits and in accordance with current regulations.

 

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the legitimate interest of maintaining a business relationship with our customers, as well as the management of the sale and delivery of the products offered, according to the terms and conditions contained in our legal notice.

 

Who do we give your data to?

 

PARTNERS CONNECT HOLDING SL will not transfer at any time the personal data to other entities, except those strictly necessary for the management and maintenance of its sales services of the products offered and the management of shipments, such as:

* Trusted suppliers of our offered products

* Transportation service companies

* Service provider of our website

 

What rights can you exercise?

As a data subject, you have the right to access your personal data, as well as the right to request the rectification of inaccurate data or to request its deletion or limitation when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

 

You can exercise these rights:

* By means of a postal letter addressed to PARTNERS CONNECT HOLDING SL to Calle Príncipe de Vergara, 69 1º Dcha. 28006, Madrid,

* By sending an email to noticias@partners3n.com. If you want to exercise your rights through our email, your request must be sent from the same email address with which the user was created.

 

Remember that if you have any doubts about your rights or how to exercise them, you can contact us. You can also file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, C/ Jorge Juan, 6, 28001, in the event that you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights.

We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By accepting you agree to the use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy.

Privacy Settings saved!
Privacy Settings

When you visit any website, information may be stored or retrieved by your browser, mainly in the form of cookies. Control your personal cookie Services here.

These cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be disabled on our systems.

In order to use this website we use the following technically required cookies
  • wordpress_gdpr_allowed_services
  • wordpress_gdpr_cookies_declined
  • wordpress_gdpr_cookies_allowed

Refuse all services
I accept all services